Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
BUTCHER Donna PRINCIPAL
FOXTON June DEPUTY PRINCIPAL (RESOURCES)
GRIFFITHS Diane ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL TEACHING & LEARNING
PARKER Clare ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL BEHAVIOUR & ATTENDANCE

 

Teaching Staff
AINSWORTH Perez HEAD OF ACHIEVEMENT CREATE, COMMUNICATE & EVENTS
BATTISTA Teri TEACHFIRST ENGLISH
BELL Chris TEACHER OF GEOGRAPHY
BURNS Lee TEACHER OF MATHS
CASTILLO-TERRY Madeleyne TEACHER OF MFL
CHETWOOD Tonya TEACHER OF ART
CHOPIN Vince TEACHER OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
FOY Joanna TEACHER SEND
GASTON Richard TEACHER/PE SEND
GERAGUSIAN Nina TEACHER BETA /TLR PARTNERSHIPS
GRIFFITHS Gary SUBJECT LEADER AND TEACHER OF SCIENCE
HOUGHTON Stephen TEACHER OF TECHNOLOGY
JONES Rachel ASSOCIATE TEACHER OF ENGLISH TEACH FIRST
MATTHEWS Karen SUBJECT LEAD FOR TECHNOLOGY
NAYLOR Kimberley SUBJECT LEAD FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION/H&SC
PEARCE, Rachel TEACHER OF SCIENCE
PLAG Henriette TEACHER OF MATHS
SHARP Rob TEACHER OF SCIENCE
TYREMAN Paul TEACHER OF SCIENCE
TRAVIS Laura SUBJECT LEAD ENGLISH KS4/LITERACY
WHITE Dawn SUBJECT LEAD FOR HISTORY/LIFE/T&T
WILKINS Patricia DIRECTOR OF INCLUSION & SUPPORT
WILSON Louise TEACHER OF ICT/MATHS

           

Catering Staff
DAVIES Christine CATERING ASSISTANT
HEADS Rachel CATERING ASSISTANT
HORROCKS Pamela CATERING ASSISTANT
MORGAN Lynn ASSISTANT COOK
STAPELTON Susan CATERING MANAGER
THOMAS Carol CATERING ASSISTANT
TRAINER Margaret CATERING ASSISTANT
YOUNG Jayne CATERING ASSISTANT

 

Support Staff
ATKINSON Sharon PROGRESS LEADER
AUSTIN Tracey RECEPTIONIST
BURLISON Damian PA TO PRINCIPAL/DATA & EXAM ADMINISTRATOR
DAVIES Amie LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT – ASD
DIXON Jacqui ADMINISTRATOR
FARRELL Alan CURRICULUM RESOURCE SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
FORD Paul OLC MANAGER
GRAHAM Elaine PROGRESS LEADER
HEATON Deborah ACHIEVEMENT LEADER (Years 11)
ALLANSON Louise FINANCE MANAGER
IRWIN Laura FINANCE ASSISTANT
GRAY Karen FINANCE ASSISTANT
JALLEH Mary ADMINISTRATOR
JORDAN Jacqueline TEACHING ASSISTANT
LEVICK Jean CLEANING SUPERVISOR
LONG Bill PREMISES SUPPORT
MCGOWAN Christine LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT
PACKER Louise ATTENDANCE OFFICER
PARKIN Barbara ADMINISTRATOR
RILEY Neil BA AND SUPPORT STAFF
RUTTER Louise LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT
SCOTT Chantel COVER SUPERVISOR
SMITH Beverley DATA MANAGER
SOPPITT Graeme CURRICULUM RESOURCE SUPPORT (SCIENCE)
TANN Mark NETWORK MANAGER
TAYLOR Jordan SENIOR ICT TECHNICIAN
THOMPSON Alex PREMISES SUPPORT

  

Cleaning Staff
ATKINSON Jackie CLEANER
BAKER Sheila CLEANER
BASSHAM Jackie CLEANER
BROWN Patricia CLEANER
BUCKTON Alison CLEANER
BURNS Julie CLEANER
FILMER Jill CLEANER
O’SHEA Margaret CLEANER
RABY Linda CLEANER
RICHARDSON Shirley CLEANER
ROBSON Linda CLEANER
STEEL Angela CLEANER
THOMPSON Frances CLEANER